The nearest found maser object is G24.157+0.394 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 55 -07 37 18 (278.4804170 -7.6218060)
Mean object l, b: 24.1575 0.3942

Maser object G24.157+0.394

Other names: 4058, A024.151+00.396, PN41, BGPS 3248, G24.16+0.38.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.4804170","-7.6218060","G24.157+0.394","G24.157+0.394","4058, A024.151+00.396, PN41, BGPS 3248, G24.16+0.38","0")