The nearest found maser object is G24.149-0.009 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 20 -07 48 51 (278.8373265 -7.8141805)
Mean object l, b: 24.1489 -0.0091

Maser object G24.149-0.009

Other names: 18326-0751, 24.14+0.00, 24.148-0.009, 24.15-0.01, G024.147-0.009, G24.14+0.00, G 24.148-0.009, G24.148-0.009, G24.15-0.01, 24.15-0.01, G24.148-0.009, G24.17-0.02, G24.148-0.009-1612A, G24.148-0.009-1665A, G24.15-0.01, G24.17-0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.8373265","-7.8141805","G24.149-0.009","G24.149-0.009","18326-0751, 24.14+0.00, 24.148-0.009, 24.15-0.01, G024.147-0.009, G24.14+0.00, G 24.148-0.009, G24.148-0.009, G24.15-0.01, 24.15-0.01, G24.148-0.009, G24.17-0.02, G24.148-0.009-1612A, G24.148-0.009-1665A, G24.15-0.01, G24.17-0.02","0")