The nearest found maser object is G24.132+0.122 (offset by 9.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 51 -07 45 59 (278.7129170 -7.7666660)
Mean object l, b: 24.1349 0.1224

Maser object G24.132+0.122

Other names: 183208.5-074826, 18321-0748, G024.08+00.04 MM2, 18321-0748, G24.13+0.12, BGPS 3244.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.7129170","-7.7666660","G24.132+0.122","G24.132+0.122","183208.5-074826, 18321-0748, G024.08+00.04 MM2, 18321-0748, G24.13+0.12, BGPS 3244","0")