The nearest found maser object is G24.114-0.174 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 52 -07 55 17 (278.9695830 -7.9213890)
Mean object l, b: 24.1139 -0.1738

Maser object G24.114-0.174

Other names: 4046, G24.11-0.17, G24.11-0.18, c G24.11-0.17, G24.11-0.17, G24.11-0.18.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.9695830","-7.9213890","G24.114-0.174","G24.114-0.174","4046, G24.11-0.17, G24.11-0.18, c G24.11-0.17, G24.11-0.17, G24.11-0.18","0")