The nearest found maser object is G24.018+0.048 (offset by 12.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 53 -07 54 27 (278.7241670 -7.9075560)
Mean object l, b: 24.014 0.0481

Maser object G24.018+0.048

Other names: 4018, A024.014+00.049, PN22, BGPS3212, G24.01+0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.7241670","-7.9075560","G24.018+0.048","G24.018+0.048","4018, A024.014+00.049, PN22, BGPS3212, G24.01+0.05","0")