The nearest found maser object is G239.572-4.643 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 25 04 -25 45 47 (111.2704170 -25.7633330)
Mean object l, b: 239.5715 -4.6434

Maser object G239.572-4.643

Other names: IRAS 07230-2539.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("111.2704170","-25.7633330","G239.572-4.643","G239.572-4.643","IRAS 07230-2539","0")