The nearest found maser object is G239.093-1.805 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 35 04 -23 59 18 (113.7695800 -23.9885430)
Mean object l, b: 239.093 -1.8042

Maser object G239.093-1.805

Other names: 07329-2352, DU Pup, DU Pup, IRAS07329-2352 npl, IRAS 07329-2352.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("113.7695800","-23.9885430","G239.093-1.805","G239.093-1.805","07329-2352, DU Pup, DU Pup, IRAS07329-2352 npl, IRAS 07329-2352","0")