The nearest found maser object is G239.049-5.432 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 20 54 -25 40 09 (110.2270830 -25.6694440)
Mean object l, b: 239.0487 -5.4316

Maser object G239.049-5.432

Other names: VYCMa, VY CMa.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("110.2270830","-25.6694440","G239.049-5.432","G239.049-5.432","VYCMa, VY CMa","0")