The nearest found maser object is G238.479-4.177 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 24 38 -24 34 55 (111.1610260 -24.5820960)
Mean object l, b: 238.4786 -4.1768

Maser object G238.479-4.177

Other names: HHL-50, IRAS 07225-2428, IRAS 07225-2428.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("111.1610260","-24.5820960","G238.479-4.177","G238.479-4.177","HHL-50, IRAS 07225-2428, IRAS 07225-2428","0")