The nearest found maser object is G238.422-4.090 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 24 51 -24 29 29 (111.2165670 -24.4915140)
Mean object l, b: 238.4222 -4.0896

Maser object G238.422-4.090

Other names: 07227-2423, IRAS 07227-2423.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("111.2165670","-24.4915140","G238.422-4.090","G238.422-4.090","07227-2423, IRAS 07227-2423","0")