The nearest found maser object is G237.632-35.168 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 08 46 -34 31 01 (77.1958250 -34.5170690)
Mean object l, b: 237.6322 -35.1677

Maser object G237.632-35.168

Other names: SZ Col.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("77.1958250","-34.5170690","G237.632-35.168","G237.632-35.168","SZ Col","0")