The nearest found maser object is G237.455-5.487 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 17 27 -24 17 12 (109.3658330 -24.2866685)
Mean object l, b: 237.4545 -5.4872

Maser object G237.455-5.487

Other names: 07153-2411, 07172817-2417135, IRAS 07153-2411, IRAS07153-2411, 07153-2411, IRAS 07153-2411, 1367, IRAS 07153-2411.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH +SiO

display_aladin("109.3658330","-24.2866685","G237.455-5.487","G237.455-5.487","07153-2411, 07172817-2417135, IRAS 07153-2411, IRAS07153-2411, 07153-2411, IRAS 07153-2411, 1367, IRAS 07153-2411","0")