The nearest found maser object is G237.319-1.280 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 33 20 -22 10 57 (113.3343270 -22.1827000)
Mean object l, b: 237.3185 -1.2797

Maser object G237.319-1.280

Other names: 07311-2204, AFGL 5235, G237.3182-01.2, IRAS 07311-2204, IRAS 07311-2204.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("113.3343270","-22.1827000","G237.319-1.280","G237.319-1.280","07311-2204, AFGL 5235, G237.3182-01.2, IRAS 07311-2204, IRAS 07311-2204","0")