The nearest found maser object is G237.221-32.873 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 19 17 -33 42 29 (79.8222170 -33.7080780)
Mean object l, b: 237.2205 -32.8729

Maser object G237.221-32.873

Other names: IRAS 05174-3345, T Col, T Col.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("79.8222170","-33.7080780","G237.221-32.873","G237.221-32.873","IRAS 05174-3345, T Col, T Col","0")