The nearest found maser object is G236.993-1.334 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 32 27 -21 55 27 (113.1133330 -21.9241670)
Mean object l, b: 236.9931 -1.3343

Maser object G236.993-1.334

Other names: IRAS 07303-2148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("113.1133330","-21.9241670","G236.993-1.334","G236.993-1.334","IRAS 07303-2148","0")