The nearest found maser object is G235.798-10.509 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 54 26 -25 02 12 (103.6116670 -25.0366670)
Mean object l, b: 235.7982 -10.5087

Maser object G235.798-10.509

Other names: IRAS 06523-2458.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("103.6116670","-25.0366670","G235.798-10.509","G235.798-10.509","IRAS 06523-2458","0")