The nearest found maser object is G235.609-4.291 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 18 23 -22 06 12 (109.5987030 -22.1035490)
Mean object l, b: 235.6094 -4.2905

Maser object G235.609-4.291

Other names: 07162-2200.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("109.5987030","-22.1035490","G235.609-4.291","G235.609-4.291","07162-2200","0")