The nearest found maser object is G235.436+11.975 (offset by 26.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 17 16 -13 48 30 (124.3193600 -13.8084600)
Mean object l, b: 235.4357 11.9676

Maser object G235.436+11.975

Other names: SV Pup, SVPup, SV Pup.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("124.3193600","-13.8084600","G235.436+11.975","G235.436+11.975","SV Pup, SVPup, SV Pup","0")