The nearest found maser object is G234.838+2.421 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 41 55 -18 12 33 (115.4808330 -18.2094440)
Mean object l, b: 234.8383 2.4208

Maser object G234.838+2.421

Other names: IRAS 07396-1805, NGC 2440.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("115.4808330","-18.2094440","G234.838+2.421","G234.838+2.421","IRAS 07396-1805, NGC 2440","0")