The nearest found maser object is G234.761-0.277 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 31 48 -19 27 33 (112.9537900 -19.4592270)
Mean object l, b: 234.7614 -0.2765

Maser object G234.761-0.277

Other names: 07296-1921, IRAS 07296-1921, IRAS 07296-1921.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("112.9537900","-19.4592270","G234.761-0.277","G234.761-0.277","07296-1921, IRAS 07296-1921, IRAS 07296-1921","0")