The nearest found maser object is G233.022+59.426 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 53 37 +13 42 54 (163.4060080 13.7151120)
Mean object l, b: 233.0219 59.4263

Maser object G233.022+59.426

Other names: 10533744+1342544, W Leo, W Leo, W Leo, W LEO.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("163.4060080","13.7151120","G233.022+59.426","G233.022+59.426","10533744+1342544, W Leo, W Leo, W Leo, W LEO","0")