The nearest found maser object is G232.621+0.996 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 32 09 -16 58 13 (113.0409170 -16.9702780)
Mean object l, b: 232.6208 0.9957

Maser object G232.621+0.996

Other names: 07299-1651, 07299-1651, 232.62+00.99, 232.620+0.996, 232.62+0.99, 232.62+1.00, 232.621+0.996, G232.620+0.995, G232.620+0.996, G232.62+0.99, 07299-1651, G232.6207+00.9, G232.6207+00.9959, G232.621+0.996, IRAS 07299-1651, 232.621+0.996, 232.621+0.996, G232.621+0.996.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("113.0409170","-16.9702780","G232.621+0.996","G232.621+0.996","07299-1651, 07299-1651, 232.62+00.99, 232.620+0.996, 232.62+0.99, 232.62+1.00, 232.621+0.996, G232.620+0.995, G232.620+0.996, G232.62+0.99, 07299-1651, G232.6207+00.9, G232.6207+00.9959, G232.621+0.996, IRAS 07299-1651, 232.621+0.996, 232.621+0.996, G232.621+0.996","0")