The nearest found maser object is G232.478+9.058 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 00 50 -12 50 30 (120.2108300 -12.8419120)
Mean object l, b: 232.4782 9.058

Maser object G232.478+9.058

Other names: IRAS07585-1242 npl, U Pup, IRC-10184, U Pup, U Pup.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("120.2108300","-12.8419120","G232.478+9.058","G232.478+9.058","IRAS07585-1242 npl, U Pup, IRC-10184, U Pup, U Pup","0")