The nearest found maser object is G231.799-1.968 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 19 35 -17 39 18 (109.8997080 -17.6550000)
Mean object l, b: 231.7985 -1.9683

Maser object G231.799-1.968

Other names: 07173-1733, G231.7986-01.9, G231.7986-01.9682, IRAS 07173-1733, G231.7986-01.9682, IRAS 07173-1733, IRAS 07173-1733.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("109.8997080","-17.6550000","G231.799-1.968","G231.799-1.968","07173-1733, G231.7986-01.9, G231.7986-01.9682, IRAS 07173-1733, G231.7986-01.9682, IRAS 07173-1733, IRAS 07173-1733","0")