The nearest found maser object is G231.766+16.259 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 24 27 -08 31 12 (126.1160620 -8.5201860)
Mean object l, b: 231.7659 16.2587

Maser object G231.766+16.259

Other names: FK Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("126.1160620","-8.5201860","G231.766+16.259","G231.766+16.259","FK Hya","0")