The nearest found maser object is G231.287+3.832 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 39 46 -14 25 39 (114.9437500 -14.4275000)
Mean object l, b: 231.2866 3.832

Maser object G231.287+3.832

Other names: IRAS 07374-1418.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("114.9437500","-14.4275000","G231.287+3.832","G231.287+3.832","IRAS 07374-1418","0")