The nearest found maser object is G230.507+18.513 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 29 41 -06 19 06 (127.4214050 -6.3185200)
Mean object l, b: 230.5075 18.5127

Maser object G230.507+18.513

Other names: 08294115-0619073, IRAS 08272-0609, RTHya, RT Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("127.4214050","-6.3185200","G230.507+18.513","G230.507+18.513","08294115-0619073, IRAS 08272-0609, RTHya, RT Hya","0")