The nearest found maser object is G230.043-8.475 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 51 48 -19 02 17 (102.9525000 -19.0380560)
Mean object l, b: 230.043 -8.4747

Maser object G230.043-8.475

Other names: DL CMa, IRAS 06496-1858, IRAS06496-1858 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("102.9525000","-19.0380560","G230.043-8.475","G230.043-8.475","DL CMa, IRAS 06496-1858, IRAS06496-1858 npl","0")