The nearest found maser object is G23.996-0.100 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 23 -07 59 32 (278.8478835 -7.9923895)
Mean object l, b: 23.9956 -0.0997

Maser object G23.996-0.100

Other names: 18326-0802, G23.96-0.11, G 23.986-0.089, G23.9862-0.0890, G23.995-0.097, G 23.996-0.100, G23.9964-0.0995, 4014, D64, G24.00-0.10, BGPS3208, G023.996-00.100, G24.00-0.10, G23.996-0.100-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.8478835","-7.9923895","G23.996-0.100","G23.996-0.100","18326-0802, G23.96-0.11, G 23.986-0.089, G23.9862-0.0890, G23.995-0.097, G 23.996-0.100, G23.9964-0.0995, 4014, D64, G24.00-0.10, BGPS3208, G023.996-00.100, G24.00-0.10, G23.996-0.100-1665A","0")