The nearest found maser object is G23.985-21.039 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 52 53 -17 01 50 (298.2217708 -17.0305768)
Mean object l, b: 23.9846 -21.038

Maser object G23.985-21.039

Other names: IRAS 19500-1709, SA0163075, V5112 Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("298.2217708","-17.0305768","G23.985-21.039","G23.985-21.039","IRAS 19500-1709, SA0163075, V5112 Sgr","0")