The nearest found maser object is G23.966-0.110 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 22 -08 01 21 (278.8429170 -8.0226031)
Mean object l, b: 23.9664 -0.1099

Maser object G23.966-0.110

Other names: 023.967-0.100, 23.966-0.109, 23.97-0.11, 23.98-0.08, G023.966-0.109, G23.965-0.110, G 23.966-0.109, G23.966-0.109, G23.9662-0.1092, 23.965-0.111, 23.97-0.11, 4010, D10, G23.96-0.11, G23.966-0.109, G023.968-00.110, G23.96-0.11, G23.966-0.110-1665A, G23.97-0.11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.8429170","-8.0226031","G23.966-0.110","G23.966-0.110","023.967-0.100, 23.966-0.109, 23.97-0.11, 23.98-0.08, G023.966-0.109, G23.965-0.110, G 23.966-0.109, G23.966-0.109, G23.9662-0.1092, 23.965-0.111, 23.97-0.11, 4010, D10, G23.96-0.11, G23.966-0.109, G023.968-00.110, G23.96-0.11, G23.966-0.110-1665A, G23.97-0.11","0")