The nearest found maser object is G23.906+9.648 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 34 -03 30 36 (270.1453370 -3.5100510)
Mean object l, b: 23.9063 9.6477

Maser object G23.906+9.648

Other names: L468.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("270.1453370","-3.5100510","G23.906+9.648","G23.906+9.648","L468","0")