The nearest found maser object is G23.873+19.568 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 25 36 +01 11 04 (261.4021245 1.1847220)
Mean object l, b: 23.8726 19.568

Maser object G23.873+19.568

Other names: 17230+0113, IRAS 17230+0113, IRAS17230+0113, 17253651+0111059, IRAS 17230+0113, IRAS 17230+0113.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("261.4021245","1.1847220","G23.873+19.568","G23.873+19.568","17230+0113, IRAS 17230+0113, IRAS17230+0113, 17253651+0111059, IRAS 17230+0113, IRAS 17230+0113","0")