The nearest found maser object is G23.819+0.227 (offset by 7.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 53 -08 00 01 (278.4737640 -8.0004620)
Mean object l, b: 23.8178 0.2252

Maser object G23.819+0.227

Other names: 18311-0802, 183110.8-080228.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.4737640","-8.0004620","G23.819+0.227","G23.819+0.227","18311-0802, 183110.8-080228","0")