The nearest found maser object is G23.818+0.384 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 19 -07 55 37 (278.3312500 -7.9272155)
Mean object l, b: 23.8178 0.3842
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G23.818+0.384

Other names: 18305-0758, 23.82+0.38, G23.8181+0.3839, G023.8176+00.3841, G23.82+0.38, G23.818-00.384, G23.818+0.384-1665A, G23.818+0.384-1665B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.3312500","-7.9272155","G23.818+0.384","G23.818+0.384","18305-0758, 23.82+0.38, G23.8181+0.3839, G023.8176+00.3841, G23.82+0.38, G23.818-00.384, G23.818+0.384-1665A, G23.818+0.384-1665B","0")