The nearest found maser object is G23.786+0.229 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 49 -08 01 38 (278.4558330 -8.0275000)
Mean object l, b: 23.7856 0.2285

Maser object G23.786+0.229

Other names: OH23.8+0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("278.4558330","-8.0275000","G23.786+0.229","G23.786+0.229","OH23.8+0.2","0")