The nearest found maser object is G23.764+0.538 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 40 -07 54 12 (278.1684170 -7.9035280)
Mean object l, b: 23.7643 0.5382

Maser object G23.764+0.538

Other names: CMHO 093.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.1684170","-7.9035280","G23.764+0.538","G23.764+0.538","CMHO 093","0")