The nearest found maser object is G23.751-1.138 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 39 -08 41 14 (279.6657825 -8.6873213)
Mean object l, b: 23.75 -1.1379

Maser object G23.751-1.138

Other names: 0H 23.7-1.1, IRAS18359-0843 npl, G23.751-1.138-1612A, G23.751-1.138-1612B, OH023.751-01.138, OH23.8-1.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.6657825","-8.6873213","G23.751-1.138","G23.751-1.138","0H 23.7-1.1, IRAS18359-0843 npl, G23.751-1.138-1612A, G23.751-1.138-1612B, OH023.751-01.138, OH23.8-1.1","0")