The nearest found maser object is G23.751+0.210 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 49 -08 04 01 (278.4566210 -8.0670405)
Mean object l, b: 23.7509 0.2096

Maser object G23.751+0.210

Other names: G23.751+0.210-1612A, G23.751+0.210-1612B, IRAS 18310-0806, OH023.751+00.210, OH23.8+0.2, IRAS 18310-0806, IRAS 18310-0806, OH23.8+0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("278.4566210","-8.0670405","G23.751+0.210","G23.751+0.210","G23.751+0.210-1612A, G23.751+0.210-1612B, IRAS 18310-0806, OH023.751+00.210, OH23.8+0.2, IRAS 18310-0806, IRAS 18310-0806, OH23.8+0.2","0")