The nearest found maser object is G23.727+1.235 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 06 -07 36 51 (277.5277750 -7.6143190)
Mean object l, b: 23.7273 1.2348

Maser object G23.727+1.235

Other names: 18273-0738, 18273-0738, IRAS 18273-0738, OH23.7+1.2, G23.728+1.234-1612A, G23.728+1.234-1612B, IRAS 18273-0738, OH023.727+01.234, OH23.7+1.2, G23.73+1.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("277.5277750","-7.6143190","G23.727+1.235","G23.727+1.235","18273-0738, 18273-0738, IRAS 18273-0738, OH23.7+1.2, G23.728+1.234-1612A, G23.728+1.234-1612B, IRAS 18273-0738, OH023.727+01.234, OH23.7+1.2, G23.73+1.24","0")