The nearest found maser object is G23.708+0.170 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 53 -08 07 22 (278.4729170 -8.1228695)
Mean object l, b: 23.7081 0.1706

Maser object G23.708+0.170

Other names: 183109.7-080951, 18311-0809, G023.7097+00.1701, G023.711+00.170, G23.689+0.159, G23.71+0.17, 18311-0809, G23.7+0.17, BGPS3155, G23.71+0.17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.4729170","-8.1228695","G23.708+0.170","G23.708+0.170","183109.7-080951, 18311-0809, G023.7097+00.1701, G023.711+00.170, G23.689+0.159, G23.71+0.17, 18311-0809, G23.7+0.17, BGPS3155, G23.71+0.17","0")