The nearest found maser object is G23.706-0.198 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 12 -08 17 37 (278.8011835 -8.2938748)
Mean object l, b: 23.7069 -0.1976

Maser object G23.706-0.198

Other names: 023.706-0.198, 18324-0820, 23.70-0.19, 23.707-0.198, G023.706-0.198, G 23.706-0.198, G23.706-0.198, G23.7066-0.1985, G23.707-0.198, 183229.7-082015, 18324-0820, 3947, D92, G23.707-0.198, G023.708-00.198, G23.707-0.198-1665A, G23.717-0.179-1612A, G23.717-0.179-1612B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.8011835","-8.2938748","G23.706-0.198","G23.706-0.198","023.706-0.198, 18324-0820, 23.70-0.19, 23.707-0.198, G023.706-0.198, G 23.706-0.198, G23.706-0.198, G23.7066-0.1985, G23.707-0.198, 183229.7-082015, 18324-0820, 3947, D92, G23.707-0.198, G023.708-00.198, G23.707-0.198-1665A, G23.717-0.179-1612A, G23.717-0.179-1612B","0")