The nearest found maser object is G23.692+0.589 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 21 -07 56 40 (278.0890023 -7.9446520)
Mean object l, b: 23.6915 0.589

Maser object G23.692+0.589

Other names: A023.692+00.589, U32, G23.69+0.59.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.0890023","-7.9446520","G23.692+0.589","G23.692+0.589","A023.692+00.589, U32, G23.69+0.59","0")