The nearest found maser object is G23.657-0.127 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 51 -08 18 21 (278.7150000 -8.3059590)
Mean object l, b: 23.6567 -0.1273

Maser object G23.657-0.127

Other names: 023.667-0.117, 18321-0820, 23.657-0.127, 23.66-0.13, G023.656-0.127, G23.653-0.143, G23.6566-0.1273, G 23.657-0.127, G23.657-0.127, 1834515-081820, 23.66-0.13, 3938, G023.6566-00.1273, G23.657-0.127, BGPS 3139, BGPS 3141, G023.6566-00.1273, G23.656-0.127-1665A, IRAS18321-0820 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("278.7150000","-8.3059590","G23.657-0.127","G23.657-0.127","023.667-0.117, 18321-0820, 23.657-0.127, 23.66-0.13, G023.656-0.127, G23.653-0.143, G23.6566-0.1273, G 23.657-0.127, G23.657-0.127, 1834515-081820, 23.66-0.13, 3938, G023.6566-00.1273, G23.657-0.127, BGPS 3139, BGPS 3141, G023.6566-00.1273, G23.656-0.127-1665A, IRAS18321-0820 msx","0")