The nearest found maser object is G23.635-0.003 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 22 -08 16 03 (278.5933335 -8.2675975)
Mean object l, b: 23.6353 -0.0029

Maser object G23.635-0.003

Other names: 3934, G023.60+00.00 MM9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.5933335","-8.2675975","G23.635-0.003","G23.635-0.003","3934, G023.60+00.00 MM9","0")