The nearest found maser object is G23.604-0.014 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 21 -08 18 02 (278.5879170 -8.3008330)
Mean object l, b: 23.6035 -0.0115

Maser object G23.604-0.014

Other names: BGPS3125, G023.60+00.00 MM2, G023.60+00.00 MM4, G023.60+00.00 MM6, G023.60+00.00 MM7, G023.60+00.00 MM8, G023.6155-0.0071, G23.6-0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.5879170","-8.3008330","G23.604-0.014","G23.604-0.014","BGPS3125, G023.60+00.00 MM2, G023.60+00.00 MM4, G023.60+00.00 MM6, G023.60+00.00 MM7, G023.60+00.00 MM8, G023.6155-0.0071, G23.6-0.02","0")