The nearest found maser object is G23.583+0.032 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 09 -08 17 51 (278.5384015 -8.2977243)
Mean object l, b: 23.5835 0.0314

Maser object G23.583+0.032

Other names: 18314-0820, 18314-0820, G023.5852+00.0287.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.5384015","-8.2977243","G23.583+0.032","G23.583+0.032","18314-0820, 18314-0820, G023.5852+00.0287","0")