The nearest found maser object is G23.484+0.096 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 44 -08 21 25 (278.4337500 -8.3569445)
Mean object l, b: 23.4838 0.0961

Maser object G23.484+0.096

Other names: 023.484+0.097, 18310-0825, 23.48+0.08, 23.481+0.092, 23.49+0.08, G023.483+0.096, G23.4838+0.0963, G 23.484+0.097, G23.484+0.097, 23.49+0.08, 3895, D85, G023.484+0.097, G23.48+0.10, BGPS3086, G23.49+0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.4337500","-8.3569445","G23.484+0.096","G23.484+0.096","023.484+0.097, 18310-0825, 23.48+0.08, 23.481+0.092, 23.49+0.08, G023.483+0.096, G23.4838+0.0963, G 23.484+0.097, G23.484+0.097, 23.49+0.08, 3895, D85, G023.484+0.097, G23.48+0.10, BGPS3086, G23.49+0.08","0")