The nearest found maser object is G23.480-0.866 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 11 -08 48 09 (279.2960000 -8.8025705)
Mean object l, b: 23.4799 -0.8659

Maser object G23.480-0.866

Other names: 18344-0850, G23.480-0.866-1612A, G23.480-0.866-1665A, OH023.480-00.866, OH23.5-0.9, OH23.48-0.87, OH23.5-0.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.2960000","-8.8025705","G23.480-0.866","G23.480-0.866","18344-0850, G23.480-0.866-1612A, G23.480-0.866-1665A, OH023.480-00.866, OH23.5-0.9, OH23.48-0.87, OH23.5-0.9","0")