The nearest found maser object is G23.437-0.184 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 39 -08 31 35 (278.6634170 -8.5266430)
Mean object l, b: 23.4369 -0.1836
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G23.437-0.184

Other names: 023.43-00.18, 023.437-0.184, 023.440-0.182, 18319-0834, 23.43-0.18, 23.43-0.19, 23.437-0.184, 23.440-0.182, 23.44-0.18, G023.436-0.184, G023.437-0.1841, G023.439-0.182, G023.440-0.1821, G23.4352-0.1846, G23.436-0.184, G 23.437-0.184, G23.437-0.184, G23.4400-0.1822, G 23.440-0.182, G23.440-0.182, G23.44-0.18, G23.44-0.186, 02344-0018, 23.44-0.18, G023.436-0.185, G023.437-00.184, G23.43-0.18, G23.44-0.18, W33 B, 23.43-0.19, G023.437-00.184, G23.43-0.18, G23.440-0.182, 23.437-0.184, 23.440-0.182, 23.44-0.18, G23.43-0.19, G23.437-0.184-1665A, G23.44-0.18, G23.437-00.184, G23.440-00.182.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.6634170","-8.5266430","G23.437-0.184","G23.437-0.184","023.43-00.18, 023.437-0.184, 023.440-0.182, 18319-0834, 23.43-0.18, 23.43-0.19, 23.437-0.184, 23.440-0.182, 23.44-0.18, G023.436-0.184, G023.437-0.1841, G023.439-0.182, G023.440-0.1821, G23.4352-0.1846, G23.436-0.184, G 23.437-0.184, G23.437-0.184, G23.4400-0.1822, G 23.440-0.182, G23.440-0.182, G23.44-0.18, G23.44-0.186, 02344-0018, 23.44-0.18, G023.436-0.185, G023.437-00.184, G23.43-0.18, G23.44-0.18, W33 B, 23.43-0.19, G023.437-00.184, G23.43-0.18, G23.440-0.182, 23.437-0.184, 23.440-0.182, 23.44-0.18, G23.43-0.19, G23.437-0.184-1665A, G23.44-0.18, G23.437-00.184, G23.440-00.182","0")